Carlos Bloch Junior http://lattes.cnpq.br/5649236321441309

Última atualização do Lattes: 31.03.2024

Nomes de citação: BLOCH JR, C. / Bloch, Carlos / Bloch Junior, Carlos / Bloch Jr., Carlos / Bloch Jr., C. / Bloch, C. / Bloch, Carlos Junior / JUNIOR, CARLOS BLOCH
Mestrado: 5
Doutorado: 18
Pos-Doutorado: 2
Outras: 8
  • Processos ou Técnicas (4)+
    • Ano
      2007
      Título
      Peptides and polypeptides identification comprises detection of potential functions DNA fragments, for genetic engineering in organisms
    • Ano
      2004
      Título
      Oxidation state identification method through mass spectrometry for analyzing oils and fats, involves using mass Q-TOF spectrometry to identify molecular masses of oil and fat lipids, and analyzing obtained data using multivariate lighting.
    • Ano
      2003
      Título
      DNA cleavage mechanism voltammetric study technique comprises controlled hydrolysis for zinc ions bonding preventing reverse reaction
    • Ano
      2002
      Título
      Detection of proteins of animal origin in complex mixtures for ruminants, involves extracting protein material in high concentration from sample of initial complex mixture, preparing matrix-analyte, and analyzing the obtained material.
  • Software (1)+
    • Ano
      2020
      Título
      Kamal
Maura Vianna Prates Clarissa Silva Pires de Castro Luciano Paulino da Silva Guilherme Dotto Brand Octavio Luiz Franco José Roberto de Souza de Almeida Leite C.S.P J.R. Souza Jurandir Rodrigues de Souza Maria de Fatima Grossi de Sa Mariana de Souza Castro L. MORHY C.A.Schwartz Franscislete R Melo Elisabeth Nogueira Ferroni Schwartz Osmindo Rodrigues Pires Júnior Maria Fatima Grossi de Sa M.V. Prates Eliane Ferreira Noronha L.R.Silva A.Sebben CARDOZO FH, JOSÉ L. Sonia Maria de Freitas BARBOSA, EDER A. Rodrigo A. V. Morales Carlos A. Schwatz Daniel J Rigden Antonio Sebben Michael Richardson J A Taquita Melo Selma Aparecida Souza Kückelhaus Bemildo Sousa Cavada Beatriz S. Magalhães J.B.Aragão Prates M.V. Silva, Luciano P. RAMADA, MARCELO H. S. MURAD, ANDRÉ M. Felipe Vinecky C.V.F.Batista Paulo S Beirão R C L Teles COSTA, TÚLIO O. G. Alexsandro Sobreira Galdino M. E. de Lima Ricardo Bentes de Azevedo Francisco A P Campos Marcelo Porto Bemquerer I.R.Gerhardt Márcia Renata Mortari N.S.Paes E.N.Ferroni Silva, Luciano Paulino Thales B. Grangeiro RAMADA, MARCELO HENRIQUE SOLLER BARBOSA, EDER ALVES Angela Mehta dos Reis BRAND, G.D. P A Mendes Mendes,P.A. P. PUCCI Marcelo M. Santoro Lindomar Rosendo da Silva Karla Graziella Moreira Tosta, C. Eduardo Aretusa Andrade Lidia Maria Pepe de Moraes Raúl Alberto Laumann SM Neto Adeliana S. Oliveira Maurício P. Sales Leonardo A. Calderon Joacir Stolarz Oliveira V. M. Gomes BASSO, LUIZ AUGUSTO RAMOS, CARLOS HENRIQUE INACIO Fernando Araripe Gonçalves Torres Domont, Gilberto B. Rates, Breno GORDO, MARCELO PINTO, ANGELO C. DI MASCIO, PAOLO C Kushmerick Gordo M. Lourival D. Possani and Grossi de Sá Carlos R. Felix Aline M. C. Azevedo Janice L. De Marco SILVA, FERNANDA L. M. T. M. Miranda J.R.S.A Bemquerer M.P. Franco Daniela Biaggioni Lopes L.V. MELLO Ivan Sérgio Freire de Souza Silva Andrea Scaloni Alberto Roseiro Cavalcanti M.C.M M.F Grossi de Sa Gerhardt, I.R. Paes, N.S. S. ORRÙ Leite,A. Mariana Magalhães Nóbrega Artur T. Cordeiro O.L Melo Genaro Ribeiro de Paiva J.R.Souza Artur Torres Cordeiro Wagner Fontes Pereira J.B. A.V.Delmondes J.M. THORNTON S.U. PATEL Isabel Rodrigues Gerhardt Maria B Ari F.R Carlos Eduardo Lazarini da Fonseca Osmundo Brilhante de Oliveira Neto Rosalind Tan Yan Ching LEITE, JOSÉ ROBERTO S. A. J B Pesquero PB Pelegrini ABRÃO, FERNANDO Y. VASCONCELOS, ANDREANNE G. RAMADA, M. H. S. COOLS, TANNE L. THEVISSEN, KARIN SCHWARTZ, ELISABETH FERRONI POSSANI, LOURIVAL DOMINGOS STRUYFS, CAROLINE DRIJFHOUT, JAN W. KUCHARÍKOVÁ, SOňA SILVA, FELIPE M. A. DA KOOLEN, HECTOR H. F. Martin A. Walsh Kenneth A. Johnson Malcolm F. White Alan Cooper Aishah A. Latiff Huanting Liu Malcolm W. Kennedy Stephen A. McMahon Muse Oke R L Farias B F Quirino Lester G. Carter Éder A Barbosa ALMEIDA, RICHARDSON A. F T Costa VAN DIJCK, PATRICK CAMMUE, BRUNO P. A. Juan J. Calvete E. W. Alves MOURÃO, CAROLINE BF Leite, José Roberto S.A. Rodrigo M. Verly CORREA, RAFAEL SANTOS, MICHELE A. BARBOSA, E.A. NASCIMENTO, CLAUDIA J. C. P. Gomes Wilian R. C. Bento Adriano Monteiro de Castro Pimenta Marta N. Cordeiro RESTANO-CASSULINI, RITA Celso S. Nagano E L Casado-Filho E L Santos F C Krause V J Freitas G Radis-Baptista R M Cunha C A Gadelha L M Melo D I Teixeira Katia V. Fernandes A. E. Oliveira A. C. Monteiro J. M. Aguiar edivaldo Ximenes Ferreira Filho C R Nakaie C M Costa-Neto D P Silva Maria Imaculada Muniz Barboza Junqueira Lídia F. Abdala Karla S. Frota Mateus P. Neves Mark Dorward Garry L. Taylor José Ribamar Furtado Jr Darlan A Mesquita Saulo M S Mandel A M Murad J Carlos de Freitas S C Fernandes Maristela O. Azevedo Tatiane Iembo Leonardo L P Macedo Carina L Araujo Fabiano T Moura Adelina S Oliveira Ingrid W L Bezerra Russolina Benedeta Zingali Marcia Regina Soares D. L. S. Dutra A. L. O. Carvalho L. W. Serrao Cynthia Maria Kyaw Sebastião S. Lemos Maria Marcia Murta carlos E M Gomes Aulus E A D Barbosa Francisco P Macedo P. C. Gomes Janderson P. Brito Charles S Dayler F J Medrano B Thayumanavan M Mohan P D Tagliari S Sivakumar Tania M S Souza Inês S. Resck A S Correa Costa, Fabio T. Saude, Amanda C. M. Farias, Luciana R. Franco, Octávio L. Pelegrini, Patrícia B. Sampaio, Raimunda Nonata Muniz-Junqueira, Maria Imaculada Mirian T. S. Eira Livia Koshino Jacques R Nicoli Gomes, Carlos E. M. Sales, Maurício P. Pfrimer, Pollyana Leite, José Roberto de Souza de Almeida Silva, Helio Ricardo Noronha, Sergio Eustáquio Ferrari, Ana Stella Silva-Leite, Roberta Rocha Leite, João Manoel Almeida Santos, Diógenes S. de Azevedo Junior, Walter F. Ducati, Rodrigo G. Schneider, Cristopher Z. Sánchez-Quitian, Zilpa A. Ana Maria Carmona-Ribeiro Manuel Troyano Pueyo Iolanda M. Cuccovia Angelo Marcio L. Denadai Katia Regina P. Daghastanli Magali A. Rodrigues Andréia M. Lazzari Graciella R. Martins antonio L. T. Araújo Antonio C. Tedesco João Alexandre Ribeiro Gonçalves Barbosa Marcus Aurelio Miranda Araujo Gisele Ferreira Esteves Flavio S Dourado KB Bonavides Frederic J.G. Frezard Dorila Pilo-Veloso Lorena A. Souza James H. Naismith Fabio Viegas Caixeta Fernando Z. Zamudio Thalita S. Camargos Marise F. dos Santos Fabio B. Reis Jr Jackeline L. Pereira Cirano J. Ulhoa H. F. Brito Cesar Vicente Ferreira Batista C P Silva Andre Newton Monte Negreiros Maartin J Chrispeels Adilson Leite Octavio L Melo J Santos Cruz G. MARINO G. NITTI G. NESHICH M.C.M. SILVA P.G.B. CARVALHO M. ZVELEBIL M.D. CARR Adela Rodrigues Romero Rina Dukor Fabio Talamo Railene A. Pereira Liziane M. Lima Ana H. A. Morais Simone W.R. Largura Marcio Slivinski Gianfranco Prestipino Fredy I. Coronas Marzia Pisciotta Spartacus Astolfi-Filho Claudia Jorge do Nascimento P.J. SADLER Santana F.H.A. Silva L.R. R.M.F.Cardoso M.V.Souza D.R.Miranda C.A. Vieira J.R. Giglio M. Hermes Lima F.H.P. Uzuelli N.C.F. Santos R.G. Oliveira Eladio E. Sanchez M.J. Chrispeels O.B Ricart C.A.O. Joana V.R. Ramos F.H.A. Santana Santos N.C.F. Leite Freitas S.M. Astolfi-Filho S. L.H.G. Fernandes Mendes M.A.A. Calderon L.A. H.F Brito J.F.S Menezes Oliveira Neto E. E. S. Teotonio Geraldino A. Cunha Filho Simoni de Campos Dias Angelica de Paula Galvão Gomes M. V. Coutinho Sérgio Albuquerque Anamélia Lorenzetti Bocca Bruno M. Lacava Maria Izabel S. Rodrigues Ferreira ST Matinez AM Sebollela AS Nascimento MN De Souza AC Degaki T.L. Colin C. Freitas J. C. Chuck S. Farah Iris Torriani Cristiano L.P. Oliveira Ljubica Tasic Ana Olivia Tiroli Alfredo Ribeiro de Freitas Maria Marina Unanian André Lima Dias Antonio Emidio D. Feliciano Silva M. N. Keller Poliana Deolindo M. Cunha Sogayar MC Lopes D. H. Gontijo S Ferreira RN Magalhães A. S. S. Samarao L. A. Okorokov O. L. T. Machado S. F. F. Ribeiro A. O. Carvalho A. P. Agizzio Petrônio Augusto Simão de Souza Itayguara Ribeiro da Costa F. B. M. B. Moreno Eugen Silvano Gander Yarleque A Magalhães HP Sanchez EF Laura Campos Julio César de Mattos Cascardo Claudia Regina Batista de Souza Luiz Joaquim Castelo Branco Carvalho Maria Aparecida Oliveira Alves Rodrigo Maranguape Silva da Cunha Danilo F. da Silva Filho Marco Auérilo Caldas de Pinho Pessoa-Filho Spisni A. Araújo A.L.T. Pertinhez T.A. Regis W.C.B Sforça M.L Lucilia Helena Marcelino ENGLER, GILBERT Nicoli, Jacques Aragão, Francisco J. L. Tinoco, Maria L. P. Magalhães, Mariana T. Q. KARMAKAR, UTSA LOBO ROMERO, CELIA VASCONCELOS, ANDREANNEG. SANTOS, MICHELEA. COSTA, SAMUELRIBEIRO BARBOSA, EDERALVES GRAMACHO, K. P. GALBIERI, R. FILHO, J. L. CARDOZO Kelly, Sharon M. Cooper, Alan DEMUYSER, LIESBETH ROCHA, THALES LIMA ROBERTO DE SOUZA ALMEIDA LEITE, JOSÉ BONFIM JUNIOR, MAURO FERREIRA LIMA DE OLIVEIRA, ALINE VENDRELL, MARC BRAND, GUILHERMEDOTTO GENARO-MATTOS, T. C. TRAVEN, ANA KOCH, BARBARA VERBANDT, SARA VRIENS, KIM LAMMERTYN, JEROEN SPASIC, DRAGANA OLIVEIRA, M. ABRÃO, F. Y. FELIX, WANESSA ULHOA, CIRANO JOSÉ STEINDORFF, ANDREI STECCA PEREIRA DE ARAUJO, ANTONIO F. CASTELLANO, EDUARDO E. VON POELHSITZ, GUSTAVO SOARES, MILENA B.P. MOREIRA, DIOGO R.M. PAIS DO AMARAL, CONSTANÇA MEIRA, CÁSSIO S. GRAMINHA, ANGELICA E. DA SILVA, MONIZE M. BATISTA, ALZIR A. JUNOT, TIAGO LEITE, JOSÉ R. S. A. BAROLLI, JOÃO CARDOZO-FH, JOSÉ FREITAS, S.M. COOPER, A. FURTADO, J.R. PIRES, D.A.T. COSTA, IGOR S. D. BATISTA, ALZIR COMINETTI, MÁRCIA MORENO, VIRTUDES ELLENA, JAVIER RIBEIRO, JULIANA MIRANDA, FABIO CORRÊA, RODRIGO COMINETTI, MARCIA R. DE ALMEIDA ENGLER, JANICE COURA, MARCELO DE M.A. RAMADA, M.H.S. MARIANO, G.H. FREITAS, SONIA BARBOSA, JOAO A.R.G. PRATES, MAURA V GARAY, AISEL V. FERNANDES, JOÃO PAULO C BRAND, GUILHERME BEMQUERER, MARCELO PORTO SIFUENTES, DANIEL NOGOCEKE DE LIMA CARDOZO FILHO, JOSÉ FREITAS, SONIA M. DE SOUZA, BEATRIZ BLENDA PINHEIRO OLIVEIRA, A.L. CHAKER, J.A. ARAUJO, ALYNE R. DE SOUSA, JOAO B. PIRES, DIEGO A. T. TACCA, LUISA M. R. A. ASLAN, JOSEPH E. RAMADA, MARCELO H.S. DE OLIVEIRA, ALINE LIMA ARAUJO, A.R. LIRA, BIANCA O.V. LIRA, B.O.V. CARDOZO FH, J.L. SANTOS, M.A. CARMO DA SILVA, E.M. GOMES DE SÁ, L.G. SALLES, HÉVILA OLIVEIRA DO EGITO, ANTONIO SILVIO TAKEITI, CRISTINA Y. CABRAL, LOURDES M.C. MELLINGER-SILVA, CAROLINE FURTADO, ANGELA OZORIO, LUISA BRUM, J.M. LEFEBER, D.J. SANTOS, S.C.L. FONTES, N. DO C. SOLLER RAMADA, MARCELOHENRIQUE LEITE, J.R.S.A. LOPEZ-CASTILLO, ALEJANDRO ARAKE, LUISA M.R. GOMES, DANILLO MACÊDO DA SILVA-SANTOS, JOSÉ EDUARDO DELIZA, ROSIRES SOUSA, ANA MÁRJORYPAIVA SANTOS, JAMYLE A.F. DOS RIBEIRO, DALILA J. S. VIANA DE FREITAS, THIAGO MANICKCHAND, JÚLIA R. RIBEIRO, DALILAJ.S. PRATES, MAURAVIANNA OLIVEIRA, ALINE L. MAGALHÃES, KELLY G. COURA, MARCELO M.A. SOUZA, BEATRIZ BLENDA P. MAGALHÃES, KELLYG. BRÍGIDA, ANA IRAIDY S. PIRES, DIEGO A.T. MUGNOL, KATIA C. U. ROSADO, LEONARDO ASTOLFI DUCATI, RODRIGO GAY André Melro Murad VILLELA, ANNE DRUMOND PIRES, O. R. OLIVEIRA, N. B. Roepstorff, Peter M. Moura-da-Silva, Ana Tanjoni, Isabelle Robinson, Carol V. Erba, Elisabetta Boeri GONÇALVES, DANIELI CRISTINA APPOLINÁRIO, PATRICIA P. GENARO-MATTOS, THIAGO C. MARI, FRANK HEGHINIAN, MARI D. DE ARAÚJO, IVAN E. MUNHOZ, VICTOR HUGO O. VERLY, RODRIGO M. Eduardo Paulo de Moraes Sarmento DE MAGALHÃES, MARIANA T. Q. SANTOS, DIOGENES SANTIAGO Jørgensen, Thomas J. D. Salbo, Rune DE OLIVEIRA, HERMÓGENES DAVID Moreira, K.G. Arisi, Ana Carolina Maisonnave Terenzi, Hernán Vernal, Javier Bertoldo, Jean Borges Pelisser, Márcia Regina Brod, Fábio Cristiano Angonesi Janice Lisboa De Marco Reis, Viviane Castelo Branco Salles, Loise Pedrosa Andrade, F.A.C. Neves-Ferreira, Ana G. C. Valente, Richard H. Perales, Jonas Pimenta, Adriano M.C. Borges, Márcia H. Leite, Felipe S.F. Ireno, Ivanildce C. Naves, L.A. SCHWARTZ, CARLOS ALBERTO MAGALHÃES, ANA CAROLINA MARTINS Mariangela Hungria OLIVEIRA, NATIELA BEATRIZ DE SOUZA, D. A. José L Pires Beatriz Simas Magalhães Jorge Alex Taquita Melo ARAÚJO, RAFAEL C. DE BEIRÃO, PAULO SÉRGIO LACERDA Karina Gramacho PIRES JÚNIOR, OSMINDO RODRIGUES FARIA, M. MELANI, RAFAEL D. OLIVEIRA DO VALE LIRA, BIANCA MELO, JORGE T. Clarissa Silva Pires de Castro LOPES, R. B. HUMBER, R. A. SILVA, ANITA DE OLIVEIRA Lygia Vitoria Galli-Terasawa Amanda Alves Rolla CORRÊA, RODRIGO S. MARTINS, GRACIELLA RIBEIRO IEMBO, TATIANE PAULINO, L. GONÇALVES, SÓNIA SOUZA, AFONSO D. L. DE MIYAMOTO, SAYURI AGUSTINI, BRUNA CARLA SANTOS, NUNO C. Jesiane Stefânia Batista Douglas Fabiano Gomes DA SILVA, GILDO ALMEIDA BONFIM, TANIA M. B. NANTES, ISELI L. ANDRADE, ALAN CARVALHO
Zinco peptídeos antimicrobianos espectrometria de massa Polarografia Voltametria antimicrobial Gamma-Thionin Ressonancia Magnetica Nuclear Voltametria Cíclica mung bean nuclease Bsa Voltammetry peptídeos constante de dissociaçao gama-tionina Sla1 cálcio oligo dupla fita estequiometria mass spectrometry DNA de bacteriófago lambda ASV Peptídeo Encriptado Kunitz inhibitor proteins Pseudomonas aeruginosa Mercúrio voltammetric techniques lectin Protease inhibitor alfa-amylase inhibitor ovoalbumina Phyllomedusa distincta Bowman-Birk Inhibitor DNA Gama Tionina; Metal; Calcio; Polarografia Molecular Modeling peptide Secale cereale Solution State toxicity clivagem amphibian peptide maize Prosopis juliflora Kd Primer PR1AECO Proteina Inibidora inovação Oxidacao de oleos e gorduras Detecção de Proteínas Animais Phytocystatin Cactaceae metal ions Chymotrypsin Inhibitor genetic variability Neurotoxins Protein Modifications Agricultura cowpea sítios de ligação Ciência Rações para Ruminantes Foam Clivagem do DNA Spiders Piroglutamato Germoplasm Tetrodotoxin Intragenia Plant defense Primer ARC5IIC2 Reserve Protein insecticides Chromophores Alfa-amylase inhibitors Albumina 2S Encefalopatia Espongiforme Bovina Criatividade oligo Tioninas, Sequenciamento, Espectroscopia Pennisetum glaucum Bruchids DNA fago lambda gama-tionina SIa3 Nobel de Química 2002 Modelagem molecular Androctonus australis Anfíbios Bryothamnion triquetrum Brachycephalidae Hg Oligos fitas simples Hypnea musciformis Cereus jamacaru zinc Ovalbumin Time-of-Flight Phoneutria Cofactors protein sequencing Bean weevils Brachycephalus ephippium Lambda Phage Primer 3AOXI Galileu P.Vulgares Trypsin inhibitor scorpion venom Arcelin-5C rey Amino Acido Seqüenciamento de proteínas
CTIT UFMG